Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of November 28, 2016 - December 02, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 28, 2016

BD OPERATING, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
FIRST SHOT (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0301691
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

BD OPERATING, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0301693
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

BD OPERATING, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPEARY (WILCOX 9400) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0301694
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

BD OPERATING, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SUGARKANE (CRETACEOUS) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0301692
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

DSD-FRIO ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.
SEVERANCE OF P-4 AUTHORITY
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0301648
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD

November 29, 2016

BROCK, J.
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
MCFARLAND (QUEEN) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0299889
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL

 

MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
SEVERANCE OF P-4 AUTHORITY
INDIO TANKS (PEARSALL) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 1:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0302152
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER

MURPHY EXPLORATION & PROD. CO.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
INDIO TANKS (PEARSALL) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 1:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0302334
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
ABRAXAS (CHERRY CANYON) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 1:30             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302040
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

November 30, 2016

SBHES PECOS SWD, LLC
*RESCHEDULED TO JANUARY 4 AND 5, 2017*

SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
REEVES-BLOCK 4 (DEL. 4430) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297349
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT

ALCOA INC.
SMRD HEARING
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TIME: 10:00      ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C17-0007-SC-01-E
ALJ: MARCELLA SPRAGGINS
December 01, 2016

SBHES PECOS SWD, LLC
*RESCHEDULED TO JANUARY 4 AND 5, 2017*

SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
REEVES-BLOCK 4 (DEL. 4430) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297349
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00            ROOM: 12-124
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

GAS SERVICES HEARING
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
COMPLAINT OF TG BARNETT RESOURCES LP
AGAINST COWTOWN PIPELINE PARTNERS L.P.
AND COWTOWN GAS PROCESSING PTRS L.P.
FOR DISCRIMINATION IN THE TAKING,
TRANSPORTATION, AND PROCESSING OF GAS,
AND REQUEST FOR THE COMMISSION TO
SET JUST AND REASONABLE RATES
TIME: 1:30              ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: GUD 10555
ALJ: DANA A. LEWIS
EXAMINER: ROSE RUIZ

December 02, 2016

CONTINENTAL TREND RESOURCES, INC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HARTLEY WEST (CANYON) FIELD
HARTLEY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0301646
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: RANDALL D. COLLINS

JAMEX, INC.
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
FRUITVALE FIELD
VAN ZANDT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 9-170
DOCKET NO.: 05-0302041
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

POLK OPERATING, LLC
*RESCHEDULED TO DECEMBER 15 AND 16, 2016*

SHOW CAUSE HEARING
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0300234
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER

SN OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
ZAVALA COUNTY
TIME: 10:00           ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0301649
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: RANDALL D. COLLINS

GAS SERVICES HEARING
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
CENTERPOINT ENERGY RESOURCES CORP.
TIME: 1:00        ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: GUD 10567
ALJ: JOHN DODSON
ALJ: DANA A. LEWIS
EXAMINER: ROSE RUIZ
EXAMINER: JAMES CURRIER