Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of December 05, 2016 - December 09, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
December 05, 2016

RKI EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC    
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SANDBAR (BONE SPRING) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302119
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: RANDALL D. COLLINS

RKI EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302118
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: RANDALL D. COLLINS

RKI EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
RED BLUFF (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302120
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: RANDALL D. COLLINS

APACHE CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302189
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

December 06, 2016

CONFERENCE

ALCOA INC.
SMRD HEARING
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
TIME: 9:00     ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C17-0007-SC-01-E
ALJ: MARCELLA SPRAGGINS
December 07, 2016

RBJ & ASSOCIATES, LP
*RESCHEDULED TO MARCH 1, 2 AND 3, 2017*
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0299181
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL

BURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
*Withdrawn*
CANCEL OVER PRODUCTION
FORT TRINIDAD, EAST (BUDA) FIELD
MADISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0302042
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

ESTANCIA OIL & GAS, LLC
*DISMISSED APPLICATION*

UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
BLACKARD (SPRABERRY) FIELD
BORDEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0302121
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

GAS SERVICES HEARING
PRE-HEARING CONFERENCE
CONSOLIDATED COMPLAINTS OF
TARGA LIQUIDS MARKETING AND
TRADE, LLC, (TARGA) PIONEER
NATURAL RESOURCES USA, INC.
(PIONEER), CONOCOPHILLIPS CO.
(CONOCOPHILLIPS), AND ELTM, LP,
F/K/A ENBRIDGE LIQUIDS
TRANSPORTATION MARKETING, LP
(ELTM), TO ESTABLISH COMMON CARRIER
RATES FOR WEST TEXAS LPG PIPELINE
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (WTXP)
TIME: 1:00       ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10455, CONSOLIDATED
ALJ JOHN DODSON
EXAMINER ROSE RUIZ
RBJ & ASSOCIATES, LP
PRE-HEARING CONFERENCE
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME:  1:30     ROOM:  12-124
*DOCKET NO.:  7C-0299181
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
December 08, 2016
RBJ & ASSOCIATES, LP
*RESCHEDULED TO MARCH 1, 2 AND 3, 2017*
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING

SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0299181
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
VARIOUS FIELDS
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302038
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
TWO GEORGES (BONE SPRING) FIELD
WINKLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302039
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
VARIOUS FIELDS
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300322 & 08-0300096
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

MATADOR PRODUCTION COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0301900
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

APACHE CORPORATION
FIELD RULES
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 1:30             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0302080
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00           ROOM: 12-124
ALJ: RANDALL D. COLLINS

December 09, 2016
RBJ & ASSOCIATES, LP
*RESCHEDULED TO MARCH 1, 2 AND 3, 2017*
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING

SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0299181
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL

OCCIDENTAL PERMIAN LTD.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
SLAUGHTER FIELD
HOCKLEY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NOS.: 8A-0302013, 8A-0302359,
8A-0302360, 8A-0302361, 8A-0302362,
8A-0302363, 8A-0302365, 8A-0302366,
8A-0302367, 8A-0302368, 8A-0302364,
8A-0302369, 8A-0302370, 8A-0302371,
8A-0302372, 8A-0302373, 8A-0302374,
8A-0302375, 8A-0302376, 8A-0302378,
8A-0302379, 8A-0302380, 8A-0302381,
8A-0302382, 8A-0302383, 8A-0302384,
8A-0302385 & 8A-0302386
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

APACHE CORPORATION
*CONTINUANCE ON JANUARY 25, 2017*

FIELD RULES
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0302080
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT