Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of December 19, 2016 - December 23, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
December 19, 2016

SHELL WESTERN E&P
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SANDBAR (BONE SPRING) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 10:00           ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302180
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

SHELL WESTERN E&P
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 10:00           ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0302181
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

MURPHY EXPLORATION & PROD. CO.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 1:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0302209, 01-0302212,
01-0302213 & 01-0302214
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT

December 20, 2016

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
STA (ATOKA) FIELD
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0301336
EXAMINER: KARL CALDWELL
ALJ: DANA A LEWIS

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY & LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0302150, 01-0302470,
01-0302471 & 01-0302476
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NOS.: 02-0302477 & 02-0302478
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0302469
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

LACY 03, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
MAG (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD &
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0302179
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

GAS SERVICE HEARING
PRE-HEARING CONFERENCE
COMPLAINT OF FAIRWAY ENERGY PARTNERS, LLC
(FAIRWAY), AGAINST MEGELLAN PIPELNE CO., LP
(MAGELLAN)
TIME: 1:30     ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.:   GUD 10507
ALJ JOHN DODSON
EXAMINER JAMES CURRIER
December 21, 2016

TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P.
AMEND FIELD RULES
ACKERLY (DEAN SAND) FIELD
DAWSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0302395
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT

CABOT OIL & GAS CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0302391
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
AMEND FIELD RULES
DYESS (FRY SAND) FIELD
TAYLOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0302396
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

December 22, 2016

NO HEARINGS

December 23, 2016

RRC CLOSED