Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2011

Week of November 28, 2011 - December 02, 2011
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 28, 2011
CORDILLERA ENERGY PRTNRS III,LLC
FIELD RULES
BEGERT (10,200) FIELD
HEMPHILL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0272905
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

SAMSON LONE STAR, LLC
FIELD RULES
LOTT RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS.) FIELD
WHEELER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0272904
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

November 29, 2011
SCHMIDT OILFIELD SVCS VENTURE
SWR 8 PERMIT
DUVAL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 04-0272338
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
FIELD RULES
YANTIS (HILL ZONE) FIELD
WOOD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0273135 & 06-0273134
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

TEXAS PETROLEUM INVESTMENT CO.
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
ANAHUAC FIELD
CHAMBERS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 03-0271864
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

PETROPLEX ENERGY INC.
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
GLADYS COWDEN (STRAWN) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0273278
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
FIELD RULES
YANTIS (RODESSA) FIELD
WOOD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0273136
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

November 30, 2011
STETSON PETROLEUM CORP.
FIELD RULES
LINDEN, EAST ( COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
CASS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0273210
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0271991
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

December 01, 2011
CARRIZO OIL & GAS, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0266482
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

RELIANCE ENERGY, INC.
FIELD RULES
LOWE (ATOKA) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0273212
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0270459
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: 

December 02, 2011
BC OPERATING, INC.
MER HEARINGS
GOLDSMITH (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0272344
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0271843
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS