Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2011

Week of December 05, 2011 - December 09, 2011
(*) Indicates the item is protested
December 05, 2011
SUPERIOR DISPOSAL SERVICES LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0272891
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: GENE MONTES
SAMSON LONE STAR, LLC
FIELD RULES
MILLS RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS.) FIELD
WHEELER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0273209
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
JAMEX, INC.
FIELD CONSOLIDATION

VARIOUS FIELDS
REAGAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0273137
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
December 06, 2011
NO HEARINGS
December 07, 2011
PREFERRED FLUIDS MANAGEMENT, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
AUSTIN PIERCE (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
DE WITT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0272530
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY
KARIS RESOURCES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SUGARKANE (CRETACEOUS) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0273127
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2:CHRISTOPHER HOTCHKISS
KARIS RESOURCES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SUGARKANE (CRETACEOUS) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0273128
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2:CHRISTOPHER HOTCHKISS
PREFERRED FLUIDS MANAGEMENT, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
AUSTIN PIERCE (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
DE WITT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0272528
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY
December 08, 2011
DELTA OIL & GAS LTD.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
STEPHENS COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
STEPHENS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0272898
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
FIELD RULES
DOUBLE MOUNTAIN (CANYON SAND) FIELD
KENT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0273138
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2:
December 09, 2011
FOREST OIL CORPORATION
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
LOTT RANCH (MORROW, UP) FIELD
WHEELER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 10-0272890
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LP
FIELD RULES
SAVELL (BOSSIER SAND) FIELD
ROBERTSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 05-0273211
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY