Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of January 30, 2012 - February 03, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
January 30, 2012
COMMISSION CALLED HEARING
TO CONSIDER INFORMAL COMMENTS
ON THE MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-111
EXAMINER: JAMES DOHERTY

PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
EXC TO SWR 10
VARIOUS FIELDS
MIDLAND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0273029
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS

January 31, 2012
ANADARKO E&P COMPANY LP
NGPA APPL
VARIOUS FIELDS
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 01-0273081
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS
SMITH PETROLEUM COMPANY
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEACH CREEK (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0273130
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
February 01, 2012
SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS   
PFL ENTERPRISES LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
LISKA FIELD
LIVE OAK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0273411
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
February 02, 2012
TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P.
FIELD RULES
DEMPSEY CREEK (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0274131
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPORATION
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
VARIOUS FIELDS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274237
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY
GAS SERVICES HEARING
AGRI-TEX
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: GUD 10021
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: 
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2:
SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS 
February 03, 2012
ENERGY EQUITY COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
OAKVILLE (WILCOX 9700) FIELD
LIVE OAK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0273409
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY
STAR PRODUCTION, INC.
FIELD RULES
BURKETT, SW. (DUFFER) FIELD
COLEMAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0274235
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS