Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of February 06, 2012 - February 10, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 06, 2012

APACHE CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PAINT RIDGE (CANYON GRANITE WSH) FIELD
OLDHAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0274133
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

K & K PRODUCTION
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
SENATE STATION (MISS.) FIELD
JACK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 09-0273850
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
February 07, 2012
CONFERENCE
February 08, 2012
BEST PETROLEUM EXPLORATIONS, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
JACK COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
JACK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 09-0273686
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY
ESCONDIDO RESOURCES II, LLC
FIELD RULES
TRES ENCANTO (ESCONDIDO) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0274130
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY
BOSQUE DISPOSAL SYSTEMS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
JOHNSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0273412
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
BOSQUE DISPOSAL SYSTEMS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
JOHNSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0273982
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
BOSQUE DISPOSAL SYSTEMS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
JOHNSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0274290
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
February 09, 2012
PHERE OPERATING INC
EXC TO SWR 37
VICKSBURG (8750) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0211456
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
BC OPERATING, INC.
SURFACE COMMINGLING
GOLDSMITH (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0274129
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
DENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
OYSTER BAYOU FIELD
CHAMBERS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0274393
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
DENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
OYSTER BAYOU FIELD
CHAMBERS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0274395
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
DENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
OYSTER BAYOU FIELD
CHAMBERS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0274397
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2:
February 10, 2012
WILLIAMS PROD. GULF COAST, L.P.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
DENTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0266786
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER