Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of March 26, 2012 - March 30, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
March 26, 2012
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0273387
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
March 27, 2012
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0272826
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO 

EXARO ENERGY II, LLC
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
VARIOUS FIELDS
STARR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0274997
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

March 28, 2012

VENTEX OPERATING CORP.
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
CASADY (STRAWN) FIELD
TAYLOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0274611
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0273287
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER 
March 29, 2012
MTN ENERGY INC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0274437
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 0273798
DOCKET NO.: 0273566
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2:

ENCANA OIL & GAS(USA) INC.
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
BLACK JACK (CV LIME) FIELD
ROBERTSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 05-0274995
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

March 30, 2012

PARAGON CORPORATION
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
MIGHTY QUINN (STRAWN) FIELD
JONES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0274945
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
FIELD RULES
HITTS LAKE (PALUXY) FIELD
SMITH COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0274993
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
FIELD RULES
ARDIS & LEGGETT (PALUXY) FIELD
HOPKINS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 05-0274994
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

WEST 17TH OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
EXC TO SWR 37 & 38
VARIOUS FIELDS
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 0275116
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LP
EXC TO SWR 37
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0273532
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS