Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of April 02, 2012 - April 06, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 02, 2012
LEGEND NATURAL GAS IV, LP
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0273503
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO 

SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS

APEX ENVIRONMENTAL TEXAS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEARSALL, EAST (OLMOS) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0274287
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

April 03, 2012
DSD ENVIRONMENTAL LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0273983
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

SWAN PC, LP
FIELD RULES
KRS (MARBLE FALLS) FIELD
JACK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
DOCKET NO.: 09-0275135
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
* DOCKET NO.: 0273372
EXAMINER 1 MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

April 04, 2012

WILLIAMS, CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275215
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
MER HEARINGS
SAND HILLS (TUBB) FIELD
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274957
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST 
April 05, 2012
WINDSOR PERMIAN LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274134
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274135
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY 

WINDSOR PERMIAN LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275332
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

WINDSOR PERMIAN LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275330
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275331
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
CANCEL OVER PRODUCTION
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0274313
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
FIELD RULES
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0274323
DOCKET NO.: 02-0274324
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
CANCEL OVER PRODUCTION
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0274609
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2:

PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
FIELD RULES
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0274561
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

SURFACE MINING HEARING
DOS REPUBLICAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: C5-0003-SC-42-C
EXAMINER 1: MARCY SPRAGGINS
April 06, 2012
NO HEARINGS