Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of April 09, 2012 - April 13, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 09, 2012

3-M ENERGY CORPORATION
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
REAGAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0273985
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

3-M ENERGY CORPORATION
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
REAGAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0273984
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY 
April 10, 2012
CONFERENCE       
April 11, 2012
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0269001
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

PEGASI OPERATING INC.
FIELD RULES
LINDEN, EAST ( COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
CASS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0274438
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

BC OPERATING, INC.
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
PRIEST & BEAVERS (QUEEN) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274955
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

RAPTOR RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO SWR 39
VARIOUS FIELDS
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274998
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

April 12, 2012
SNG OPERATING, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
FASHING (EDWARDS LIME -B-) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0274126
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST  

NEWFIELD EXPLORATION COMPANY
FIELD RULES
TWO M (GEORGETOWN) FIELD
MAVERICK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0275213
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

GAS SERVICES HEARING
HUGHES NATURAL GAS

TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10102
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: 

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2:

April 13, 2012

LAREDO PETROLEUM, INC.
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
COTTONWOOD DRAW (GRANITE WASH)
HARTLEY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0275210
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

PYOTE WATER SYSTEMS II, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
GARDEN CITY, W. (WOLFCAMP 7880) FIELD
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274719
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST 
DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
AMEND FIELD RULES
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275212
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH