Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of April 16, 2012 - April 20, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 16, 2012
PHARAOH OIL & GAS, INC.
SEVERANCE OF P-4 AUTHORITY
WENTZ (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0274956
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS 

PREHEARING CONFERENCE
QUESTA ENERGY CORPORATION

AMEND FIELD RULES
PANHANDLE, WEST FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0275277
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

APPROACH OPERATING LLC
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
VARIOUS FIELDS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0275336
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

April 17, 2012

WCS OIL & GAS CORPORATION
MISCELLANEOUS
VARIOUS FIELDS
LEE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0275290
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0264407
EXAMINER 1: JAMES DOHERTY
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

LAREDO PETROLEUM, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
BEGERT (10,200) FIELD
HEMPHILL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0272323
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
April 18, 2012

BOAZ ENERGY, LLC
FIELD RULES
H-J (STRAWN) FIELD
TOM GREEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0275275
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0274278
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0271861
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPORATION
FIELD RULES
SANDBAR (BONE SPRING) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275393
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

April 19, 2012
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0273809
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER  

GAS SERVICES HEARING
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TIME: 9:30 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO: 10147 ATMOS
EXAMINER 1: ROSE RUIZ
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2:

April 20, 2012
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0272368
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0272775
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

LINN OPERATING, INC.
SURFACE COMMINGLING
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0275387
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: JAMES DOHERTY