Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of May 14, 2012 - May 18, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
May 14, 2012
STINGRAY WELLS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPEARY (WILCOX 9400) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0275567
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST 

GAS SERVICES HEARING
ATMOS GAS

TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10094
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: 

May 15, 2012

GAS SERVICES HEARING
ATMOS GAS
TIME: 1:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10163
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2:

May 16, 2012
GEOMEG ENERGY OPERATING CO., LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
LA VERNIA (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0275241
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH 

518SCR, LTD.
QUALIFIED SUBDIVISION PLAT
FORT BEND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0275276
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0273683
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

May 17, 2012

JEMEZ, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PILGRIM (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0275282
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

WILLIAMS, CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275658
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST 

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2:

May 18, 2012
GRIFFIN OPERATING, INC.
MER HEARINGS
WINONA (PALUXY A) FIELD
SMITH COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0275214
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH  
LAREDO PETROLEUM, INC.
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
COTTONWOOD DRAW (GRANITE WASH)
HARTLEY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0275210
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH