Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of June 04, 2012 - June 08, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
June 04, 2012
NO HEARINGS
June 05, 2012

BROWNING OIL COMPANY, INC.
FIELD RULES
GINI (WILCOX) FIELD
FAYETTE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0275946
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

SMITH, DENNY M. - OIL ACCOUNT
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
FORT TRINIDAD (GLEN ROSE, UPPER) FIELD
HOUSTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0275285
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON 
June 06, 2012
TEMPO RESOURCES GP, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PALO PINTO COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
PALO PINTO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0275952
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
EOG RESOURCES, INC.
SWR 8 PERMIT
COOKE COUNTY FACILITY FIELD
COOKE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 09-0275570
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST  
June 07, 2012
EOG RESOURCES, INC.
SWR 8 PERMIT
COOKE COUNTY FACILITY FIELD
COOKE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 09-0275570
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST  

APACHE CORPORATION
MISCELLANEOUS
WASSON FIELD
YOAKUM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0275950
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: GENE MONTES

EAGLE ENERGY ACQUISITIONS LP
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SALT FLAT (EDWARDS) FIELD
CALDWELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0276080
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: G

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2:

June 08, 2012
AMMONITE OIL AND GAS CORPORATION
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
CARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE) FIELD
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0275848
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS 

ESCONDIDO RESOURCES II, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
TRES ENCANTO (ESCONDIDO) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0276038
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST