Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of June 18, 2012 - June 22, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
June 18, 2012
MAXIMUS OPERATING, LTD.
MER HEARINGS
CROW (PALUXY, LOWER) FIELD
WOOD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0276342
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

FOREST OIL CORPORATION
EXC TO SWR 10
VARIOUS FIELDS
GREGG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0276413
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

PREHEARING CONFERENCE
MONTES, ELOY

MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
JOHNSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NOS.: 09-0275955, 09-0275956,
09-0275957,/09-0275958 & 09-0275959

EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS 

FOREST OIL CORPORATION
EXC TO SWR 10
VARIOUS FIELDS
GREGG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0276414
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

June 19, 2012
BASA RESOURCES, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
IATAN (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
MITCHELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0275949
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH 

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0269325
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

June 20, 2012
ETX FLUID SOLUTIONS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
FRYE RANCH (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
WHEELER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 10-0275954
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

XTO ENERGY INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0276283
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

June 21, 2012
BELLOWS OPERATING CO., LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
FULCHER (EDWARDS A) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0273129
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH  

SUNDOWN ENERGY LP
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
H.S.A (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0276293
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: 

June 22, 2012
BOLLINGER DRILLING CO.
AMEND FIELD RULES
WINDMILL CREEK (ESCONDIDO) FIELD
ZAVALA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0276489
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH 
CCS MIDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
LOS ANGELES (4700) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0276537
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA