Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of August 27, 2012 - August 31, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
August 27, 2012
EOG RESOURCES, INC.
FIELD RULES
AGUILA VADO (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
LEON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 05-0277710
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON  

WILLIAMS, CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NOS.: 08-0277616, 08-0277618,
AND 08-0277619

EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

WILLIAMS, CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NOS.: 08-0277620, 08-0277621
AND 08-0277622
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

August 28, 2012
MTN ENERGY INC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0277021
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST  

APACHE CORPORATION
SWR 8 PERMIT
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0276979
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

August 29, 2012

SURFACE MINING HEARING

SABINE MINING COMPANY
TIME: 1:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO. C12-0032 NC 0033 / 55
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2:

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 0274620
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER 

COG OPERATING LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0277588
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

August 30, 2012
TUNDRA ENERGY, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0277370
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON 

RILEY EXPLORATION, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0276723
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

RILEY EXPLORATION, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0276725
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2:



RILEY EXPLORATION, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0276724
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

August 31, 2012

BLACKBRUSH O & G, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
HUGH FITZSIMMONS (SAN MIGUEL) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0277584
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

LLOYD KELLNER AND SUE CARTER
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0277320
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER