Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of September 24, 2012 - September 28, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
September 24, 2012

LEGACY RESERVES OPERATING LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
MAGUTEX (DEVONIAN) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0278124
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

MJA RESOURCES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
STOCKDALE, NE (EDWARDS) FIELD
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0277585
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON 
September 25, 2012

GINGER OIL COMPANY (A)
MER HEARINGS
SOUTH LA WARD (8,000 LOWER) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0277579
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

FINLEY RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0274895
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
September 26, 2012

PENN VIRGINIA OIL & GAS, L.P.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0277892
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
WASKOM (RILEY 6225) FIELD
HARRISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0276507
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
September 27, 2012
XTO ENERGY INC.
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES

BOGGY CREEK (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0278093
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

KELLY, CAROLYN
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
VARIOUS FIELDS
COLEMAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0277312
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2:
September 28, 2012
BLUESTEM ENERGY HOLDINGS, LLC
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
AZALEA (GRAYBURG) FIELD
MIDLAND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0277864
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

FEELER, MICHAEL R.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0277950
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

APACHE CORPORATION
FIELD RULES
THREE BAR (WICHITA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0278209
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH