Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of October 01, 2012 - October 05, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
October 01, 2012
SAMSON LONE STAR, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
BSR (SUB-CLARKSVILLE) FIELD
MADISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0278096
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ 

COASTAL PLAINS DISPOSAL #1, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
JOURDANTON FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0278116
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

October 02, 2012
CONFERENCE
October 03, 2012
CHOICE EXPLORATION, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
VARIOUS FIELDS
LIBERTY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0277158
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO 

LLOYD KELLNER AND SUE CARTER
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0277320
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

CRIMSON EXPLORATION OPER., INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
MADISONVILLE, W. (WOODBINE -A-) FIELD
MADISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0278262
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

October 04, 2012
MISSION RIVER SYSTEMS, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PANNA MARIA (EDWARDS) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0277966
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

CARRIZO OIL & GAS, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
DENTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0277102
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

October 05, 2012
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION
ENTITY FOR DENSITY PURPOSES
TALCO FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 06-0277947
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0277412
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

STALLION SWD, LP
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
KENEDY, SW. (WILCOX, MID) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0277964
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION
FIELD RULES
TALCO FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 06-0278239
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION
ENTITY FOR DENSITY PURPOSES
TALCO FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 06-0277946
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ