Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of October 08, 2012 - October 12, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
October 08, 2012
BAR V ENERGY LLC
MER HEARINGS
PATTY HUTT (WILCOX) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0277861
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
October 09, 2012

R & S OIL PRODUCTION CO.
MISCELLANEOUS
KENS (SERPENTINE) FIELD
GUADALUPE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0278300
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0268169
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
October 10, 2012
TEXAS SWD CO., INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
REAGAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0277962
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

GOODE PRODUCTION, INC.
EXC TO SWR 23
BROWN COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
BROWN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0278375
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

GAS SERVICES PRE-HEARING
AGR-TEX

GUD DOCKET NO. 10148
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER : RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER :
ROSE RUIZ

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
JOHNSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0276462
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0277117
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

October 11, 2012

JUNO OPERATING COMPANY II, LLC
QUALIFICATION OF EOR PROGRAM
HOOPLE (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
CROSBY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0277863
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

BROWN, GEO. R PARTNERSHIP,LP,THE
AMEND FIELD RULES
BUENOS FIELD
GARZA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0277944
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

KELLY, CAROLYN
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
VARIOUS FIELDS
COLEMAN COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0277312
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS 
October 12, 2012

FINLEY RESOURCES, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0278063
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
TOM EAST (N-68) FIELD
BROOKS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0278094
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

ETOCO, L.P.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
GIDDINGS (BUDA) FIELD
MILAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0277859
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

LULING O&G LLC
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
SALT FLAT FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 01-0277589
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO 

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0274782
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER