Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of October 29, 2012 - November 02, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
October 29, 2012
CHOLLA PETROLEUM, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
VARIOUS FIELDS
NOLAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0277956
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON 

T-5 CONSTRUCTION, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0278747
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

L.C.S. PRODUCTION COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
S-M-S (CANYON SAND) FIELD
KENT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
* DOCKET NO.: 8A-0278563
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

EAGLE ENERGY ACQUISITIONS LP
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SALT FLAT (EDWARDS) FIELD
CALDWELL COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0276080
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

October 30, 2012
NEWARK E&P OPERATING, LLC
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
ORAN (MARBLE FALLS) FIELD
PALO PINTO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0278211
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
CARTHAGE (PETTIT, LOWER GAS) FIELD
PANOLA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0278320
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0277186
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

October 31, 2012
JM TEXAS LAND FUND NO. 5, L.P.
QUALIFIED SUBDIVISION PLAT
FORT BEND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0278293
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
EXC TO SWR 10
VARIOUS FIELDS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0278426
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

GAS SERVICES HEARING
DOW PIPE LINE COMPANY

* DOCKET NO.: 10208
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
AMEND FIELD RULES
SALLIE ANN (SPRABERRY-WOLFCAMP)
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0278425
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

November 01, 2012

HESS CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0278440, 01-0278442
and 01-0278441

EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2:
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
MISCELLANEOUS
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 09-0277581
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
SWR 8 PERMIT
WHEELER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0278390
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

November 02, 2012
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0278108, 01-0278109
& 01-0277857

EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH 

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0278157
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0278505
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

APACHE CORPORATION
MER HEARINGS
PAINT RIDGE (CANYON GRANITE WSH)
OLDHAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0278240
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH