Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of November 12, 2012 - November 16, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 12, 2012
BLACK MOUNTAIN SWD LP
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
BENEDUM (SPRABERRY) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0278856
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
November 13, 2012
CJ ENERGY, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
UPTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0278445
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
MOLSDORF AG LLC
EXC TO SWR 23
BROWN COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
BROWN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0278971
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
MISCELLANEOUS
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 09-0277581
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
November 14, 2012
DIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0277486
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0273677
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO
November 15, 2012
WINDRUSH OPERATING CO., L.L.C.
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
KINGSVILLE (2380) FIELD
KLEBERG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 04-0278326
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
JOHNSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0278369
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
November 16, 2012
CATARINA SALT WATER DISPOSAL,LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
HENRY DOME (EDWARDS) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0278214
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
CLEARFORK PRODUCTION, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0278846
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
RAW OIL & GAS, INC.
MER HEARINGS
SMITH (SPRABERRY) FIELD
DAWSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0278562
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
CATARINA SALT WATER DISPOSAL,LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
ARTESIA WELLS, W. (WILCOX 3630) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0277963
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH