Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2012

Week of December 10, 2012 - December 14, 2012
(*) Indicates the item is protested
December 10, 2012
GREENLIGHT ENTERPRISES LLC
SUPERCEDE
WIELAND FIELD
HUNT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 05-0279099
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO
December 11, 2012
CONFERENCE
December 12, 2012
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0264312
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO

GREEN CENTURY EXP & PROD, LLC
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
VARIOUS FIELDS
CROCKETT COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0279182
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

GAS SERVICES HEARING
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TIME: 8:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10190
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES

December 13, 2012
KARNES COUNTY PROPERTIES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0278322
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH 

WASSER INVESTMENTS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
BIG SPRING (FUSSELMAN) FIELD
HOWARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0275566
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

BOSQUE DISPOSAL SYSTEMS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
PARKER COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 09-0279266
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
December 14, 2012

CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
JOHNSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0277095
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA & MCMULLEN COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0278865-01-0278867
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0279366
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0279067
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON