Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of February 04, 2013 - February 08, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 04, 2013
NO HEARINGS 
February 05, 2013
ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
AMMANN (BUDA) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0280224
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
GAS SERVICES HEARING
HUGHES NATURAL GAS

* DOCKET NO.: 10190
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
February 06, 2013
DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
AMEND FIELD RULES
C-BAR (TUBB) FIELD
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0279816
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SOUTHLAKE OPERATING LLC
INACTIVE WELLS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 20-0279518
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
GAS SERVICES HEARING
HUGHES NATURAL GAS
* DOCKET NO.: 10190
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
February 07, 2013
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0279666,
01-0279367 and 01-0280019

EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
DOCKET NO.: 01-0280362
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100A
DOCKET NO.: 01-0280363
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
GULF COAST ACQUISITIONS CO. L.C.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
MIDWAY, SOUTH (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
SAN PATRICIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 04-0280230
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
GAS SERVICES HEARING
HUGHES NATURAL GAS

* DOCKET NO.: 10190
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
February 08, 2013
GAS SERVICES HEARING
HUGHES NATURAL GAS

* DOCKET NO.: 10190
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ