Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of February 11, 2013 - February 15, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 11, 2013
TREADSTONE ENERGY PARTNERS, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
ALABAMA FERRY (GLENROSE D, WEST) FIELD
LEON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 05-0279963
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
C&E PRODUCTION, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0279967
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
February 12, 2013
CONFERENCE
February 13, 2013
FOOTHILLS TEXAS, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
VARIOUS FIELDS
LIBERTY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 0279944
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
US. FUELS, INC.
SUPERCEDE
BROWN COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
BROWN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0280369
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
RAILROAD COMMISSION DISTRICT 01
REVIEW FIELD RULES
HAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0279566
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
PREHEARING 
JAMES I. PERKINS & CHARLES HASSELL

COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
MAYDELL (WOODBINE) FIELD
CHEROKEE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0279278
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
February 14, 2013
BROWN, GEO. R PARTNERSHIP, LP, THE
SURFACE COMMINGLING
LYN-KAY (6200) FIELD
KENT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 8A-0278263
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2:
February 15, 2013
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0279794
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES TREVINO
GMX RESOURCES INC.
NEW FIELD DESIGNATION
JAMES BAYOU (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
MARION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0280380
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON