Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of February 25, 2013 - March 01, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 25, 2013
WAPITI OPERATING, LLC
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
NEWTON (DEEP WILCOX) FIELD
NEWTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0280361
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0278695
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO
J & J WELL SERVICE, INC.
INACTIVE WELLS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 20-0279565
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
February 26, 2013
BROWN, GEO. R PARTNERSHIP, LP, THE
SURFACE COMMINGLING
LYN-KAY (6200) FIELD
KENT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 8A-0278263
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
GAS SERVICES HEARING
WEST TEXAS GAS

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10235
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
February 27, 2013
WILLIAMS, CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
GIDDINGS (AUSTIN CHALK-3) FIELD
LEE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0278422
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0279568
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0279567
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
L.C.S. PRODUCTION COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
WHITE FLAT FIELD
NOLAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0280427
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
L.C.S. PRODUCTION COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
WHITE FLAT (STRAWN) FIELD
NOLAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0280425
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
February 28, 2013
DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
EXC TO SWR 37
DUNE FIELD
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0279708
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES TREVINO
LUSK NOMINEE TRUST
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
LOCHRIDGE FIELD
BRAZORIA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 03-0280237
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
PENWELL ENERGY, INC.
FIELD RULES
SOUR LAKE, E. (9920) FIELD
HARDIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0280358
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
March 01, 2013
OVERFLOW ENERGY, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
HEMPHILL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 10-0279962
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
ANADARKO E&P COMPANY LP
AMEND FIELD RULES
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0280513
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH