Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of April 08, 2013 - April 12, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 08, 2013
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0274808
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
LKD CORP.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PENN-GRIFFITH, W. (PETTIT, LO.) FIELD
RUSK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0280527
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
April 09, 2013
CONFERENCE
April 10, 2013
MTN ENERGY INC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
MITCHELL (ELLENBURGER) FIELD
MITCHELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0280676
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
OXY USA INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
COLLIE (DELAWARE) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0281323
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
GAS SERVICES HEARING
PREHEARING
ONALASKA.
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 11-100 B
DOCKET NO.: 10238
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
April 11, 2013
TALISMAN ENERGY USA INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281355
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
TALISMAN ENERGY USA INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281356
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
TALISMAN ENERGY USA INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281358
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
TALISMAN ENERGY USA INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281359
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
April 12, 2013
CHAPARRAL ENERGY, L.L.C.
EXC TO SWR 37
WEESATCHE, NE. (WILCOX 10,030) FIELD
GOLIAD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0218782
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281312 & 01-0281316
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281318 & 01-0281319
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281320
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON