Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of April 22, 2013 - April 26, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 22, 2013
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
FT. TRINIDAD, E. (GLEN ROSE, UP) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281307 
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
FORT TRINIDAD, W. (GLEN ROSE B) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281310
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
FORT TRINIDAD (GLEN ROSE -D-) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281311
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
HOFFMAN LANE (WOODBINE A) FIELD
LEON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 05-0281326
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
FIELD RULES
AUSTONIO (CANTRELL SD.) FIELD
HOUSTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0281432
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOFFMAN LANE (WOODBINE A) FIELD
LEON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281577
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
April 23, 2013
NO HEARINGS
April 24, 2013
APEX ENVIRONMENTAL TEXAS, LLC
SWR 8 PERMIT
APEX ENVIR. MILLETT FACILITY
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0280128
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
WILLIAMS, CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0281703
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 0280070
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO
BASA RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
STEPHENS COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
STEPHENS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0281758
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
April 25, 2013
APACHE CORPORATION
MER HEARINGS
MILLS RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS.) 
WHEELER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0281026
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
HEIGHTS ENERGY CORPORATION
EXC TO SWR 37 & 38
CLAYTON RANCH, N. (SPRABERRY) FIELD
BORDEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0280328
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO
HEIGHTS ENERGY CORPORATION
EXC TO SWR 37
CLAYTON RANCH, N. (SPRABERRY) FIELD
BORDEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0280142
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS 
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124 
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ 
EXAMINER 2:
April 26, 2013
CENTURY EXPLORATION HOUSTON, LLC
MER HEARINGS
VAN METER, EAST (YEGUA, DY) FIELD
HARDIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281245
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EAGLE ROCK DESOTO PIPELINE, L.P.
GATHERER PIPELINE DISCONNECT
DECKER PRAIRIE FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 03-0281477
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS