Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of April 29, 2013 - May 03, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 29, 2013
MCDONNOLD OPERATING, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPEARY (WILCOX 9400) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0281168
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
NORDSTRAND ENGINEERING, INC.
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281883
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
CENTURY EXPLORATION HOUSTON, LLC
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
ADAMS RANCH (YEGUA EY) FIELD
ORANGE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281870
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
April 30, 2013
TUNDRA ENERGY, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PILGRIM (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0280430
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
May 01, 2013
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0281476
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
RKI EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
VARIOUS FIELDS
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0280874
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
MISCELLANEOUS
VARIOUS FIELDS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0281776
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
May 02, 2013
COG OPERATING LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
FORD, WEST (4100) FIELD
CULBERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0281483 & 08-0281694
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
WHEELER OPERATING CORPORATION
FIELD RULES
FT. TRINIDAD (LEWISVILLE 8900) FIELD
MADISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281525
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
BLACKBRUSH O & G, LLC
SHOW CAUSE
HUGH FITZSIMMONS (SAN MIGUEL) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0281966
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: ANDRES J. TREVINO
BLACKBRUSH O & G, LLC
MISCELLANEOUS
HUGH FITZSIMMONS (SAN MIGUEL) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0280543
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
May 03, 2013
GAITHER PETROLEUM CORPORATION
SURFACE COMMINGLING
VARIOUS FIELDS
WOOD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0281351
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
GAITHER PETROLEUM CORPORATION
SURFACE COMMINGLING
VARIOUS FIELDS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0281182
06-0281183, & 06-0281184

EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
EXC TO SWR 10
VARIOUS FIELDS
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0281704
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
DEWITT RECYCLABLE PRODUCTS, LLC
SWR 8 PERMIT
DEWITT COUNTY FACILITY FIELD
DE WITT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0281528
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ