Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of May 06, 2013 - May 10, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
May 06, 2013
CATARINA SALT WATER DISPOSAL, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPEARY (EDWARDS) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0281348
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
May 07, 2013
CONFERENCE
May 08, 2013
LINN OPERATING, INC.
CANCEL OVER PRODUCTION
PANHANDLE, WEST FIELD
POTTER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0281321
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
STROUD PETROLEUM, INC.
FIELD RULES
MCLEOD, NORTH (CV) FIELD
CASS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0281327
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
FORT TRINIDAD (GLEN ROSE -D-) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281311
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
FORT TRINIDAD, W. (GLEN ROSE B) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281310
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
FT. TRINIDAD, E. (GLEN ROSE, UP) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281307
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TRIVIUM OPERATING, LLC
FIELD RULES
AUSTONIO (CANTRELL SD.) FIELD
HOUSTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0281432
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
May 09, 2013
KENMARE INVESTMENTS LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
STOCKDALE, EAST (BUDA) FIELD
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0280232 & 01-0280233
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
KENMARE INVESTMENTS LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEACH CREEK (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0281775 & 01-0281868
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
LIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND) FIELD
LIPSCOMB COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 10-0281871
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
C-D OIL COMPANY, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
MINERVA-ROCKDALE FIELD
MILAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0281888
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2:
May 10, 2013
CENTANA INTRASTATE PIPELINE, LLC
STRG OF LPG/NGL IN SALT DOME/CAVERN
SPINDLETOP FIELD
JEFFERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0281185
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
TRAWICK (JURASSIC) FIELD
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0281974
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
TRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.) FIELD
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0281975
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
TRAWICK, N. (PETTIT 7750) FIELD
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0281976
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST