Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of May 27, 2013 - May 31, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
May 27, 2013
HOLIDAY
May 28, 2013
CENTURY EXPLORATION HOUSTON, LLC
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
VAN METER (LWR YEGUA 8900) FIELD
HARDIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0282143
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
BLACKBRUSH O & G, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
HUGH FITZSIMMONS (SAN MIGUEL) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0282369
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
May 29, 2013
US LIQUIDS OF LA., L.P.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
FASHING (EDWARDS LIME -A-) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0278758
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
PRIMEXX OPERATING CORPORATION
MER HEARINGS
CLAYTON RANCH, N. (SPRABERRY) FIELD
BORDEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0281889
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
JAMES I. PERKINS AND CHARLES HAS
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
MAYDELL (WOODBINE) FIELD
CHEROKEE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 06-0279278
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
JOHANSON OIL
AMEND FIELD RULES
KAYE (NAVARRO) FIELD
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0282362
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
May 30, 2013
FOREST OIL CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
HENDERSON, E. (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
RUSK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0281969
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
FOREST OIL CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
HENDERSON (RUSK CO. PETTIT) FIELD
RUSK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0281971
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2:
ANSCHUTZ EXPLORATION CORPORATION
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
PREMONITION (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
WILBARGER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0282219
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
May 31, 2013
SYNERGY-WEST EXPLORATION CO LLC
FIELD RULES
MASSIE WEST (PALUXY) FIELD
VAL VERDE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0282218
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
BLACK MOUNTAIN SWD LP
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
LAVAN (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0280006
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
HESS CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
ZAVALA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0282435
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ