Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of June 10, 2013 - June 14, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
June 10, 2013
ENERGEN RESOURCES CORPORATION
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WESTBROOK FIELD
MITCHELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0281977
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
FINLEY RESOURCES, INC.
UNKNOWN HEARING TYPE
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
• DOCKET NO.: 20-0282450
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
June 11, 2013
RAILROAD COMMISSION DISTRICT 08
REVIEW FIELD RULES
KEYSTONE (ELLENBURGER) FIELD
WINKLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0282145
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
GAS SERVICES HEARING
ONALASKA WATER & GAS

DOCKET NO. 10238
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
June 12, 2013
MKS SERVICES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0281866
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
MKS SERVICES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0281869
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
STRAND ENERGY, L.C.
EXC TO SWR 10
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0282679
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
June 13, 2013
BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LP
AMEND FIELD RULES
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0282089
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LP
AMEND FIELD RULES
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0282092
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CONFERENCE
TIME: 2:00
June 14, 2013
SABINE OIL & GAS LLC 
AMEND FIELD RULES 
SUGARKANE (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD 
VARIOUS COUNTIES 
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0282216 
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS 
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST