Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of August 12, 2013 - August 16, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
August 12, 2013
NO HEARINGS
August 13, 2013
AMMONITE OIL AND GAS CORPORATION
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0282996
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
ATLAS BARNETT, LLC
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
JACK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0283053
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
August 14, 2013
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, L.L.C.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0279365
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SABINE OIL & GAS LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
DE WITT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0283391
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
August 15, 2013
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, L.L.C.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0279365
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
CLAYTON WILLIAMS PIPELINE CORP
AMEND FIELD RULES
LEE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0283753
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST 
HIGH ISLAND GAS LLC
APPL PURSUANT TO SWR 78
GALVESTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0283061
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: 
August 16, 2013
WAPITI OPERATING, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
COKE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0283838
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
LEGACY RESERVES OPERATING LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0283386
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
PPC OPERATING COMPANY LLC
MER HEARINGS
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0282701
EXAMINER 1: ANDRES J. TREVINO
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH