Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of November 04, 2013 - November 08, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 04, 2013
FOYORO ENERGY, LLC
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
BATEMAN (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
BASTROP COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0284441
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
GAS SERVICES PRE-HEARING CONF:
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10314
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
November 05, 2013
SUNDOWN ENERGY LP
EXC TO SWR 37
VARIOUS FIELDS
COLORADO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0283304
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
November 06, 2013
CITATION OIL & GAS CORP.
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
GAINES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0284932
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
EXC TO SWR 23
DYESS (FRY SAND) FIELD
TAYLOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0284849
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
SHARP IMAGE ENERGY, INC.
MER HEARINGS
JAYTON (PENN., LOWER) FIELD
KENT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0284850
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
November 07, 2013
WASSER OPERATING, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
COYANOSA, N. (DELAWARE) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0284134
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS:
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
November 08, 2013
VENTANA DEVELOPMENT KATY, LTD.
QUALIFIED SUBDIVISION PLAT
FORT BEND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0284396
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
QUANTUM RESOURCES MANAGEMENT, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
TURNER-GREGORY (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
MITCHELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0284933
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
TREY RESOURCES INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
SHAFTER LAKE (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0284851
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
CENTURY EXPLORATION HOUSTON, LLC
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
VARIOUS FIELDS
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0285037
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
CENTURY EXPLORATION HOUSTON, LLC
FIELD RULES
ADAMS RANCH (YEGUA EY-9) FIELD
JASPER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0285038
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ