Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of November 18, 2013 - November 22, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 18, 2013
BLUEBONNET OIL & GAS
SUPERCEDE
WILDCAT FIELD
LIVE OAK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0284822
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
DULA PRODUCTION, LLC
SUPERCEDE
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0285352
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
APACHE CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
WHEELER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0285245
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
November 19, 2013
LULING O&G LLC
EXC TO SWR 21
SALT FLAT, WEST FIELD
CALDWELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0279679
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
HOWARD GLASSCOCK (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0285307
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
November 20, 2013
BURNETT OIL CO., INC.
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
SAND HILLS (MCKNIGHT) FIELD
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0284852
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
TAMARACK PETROLEUM COMPANY, INC.
MER HEARINGS
ORAN (MARBLE FALLS) FIELD
PALO PINTO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0284935
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
TAMARACK PETROLEUM COMPANY, INC.
EXC TO SWR 10
VARIOUS FIELDS
PALO PINTO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0284969
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
November 21, 2013
AURORA USA DEVELOPMENT, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0285159
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
H & T EXPLORATION, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
WILDCAT FIELD
GREGG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0284439
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
LULING O&G LLC
EXC TO SWR 21
SALT FLAT FIELD
CALDWELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0279591
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: 
November 22, 2013
TEXAKOMA E & P, LLC
MER HEARINGS
ROBERTS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0285046
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SABCO OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
LA BELLE (6500) FIELD
JEFFERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0284486
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
RED WILLOW PRODUCTION, LLC
EXC TO SWR 10
BORDEN AND TERRY COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0284950 and 8A-0284948
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
PETROSAURUS, INC.
EXC TO SWR 21
SOMERSET FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0284743
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST