Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2013

Week of December 09, 2013 - December 13, 2013
(*) Indicates the item is protested
December 09, 2013
INTERSTATE EXPLORATIONS LLC
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
FORT TRINIDAD (BUDA) FIELD
HOUSTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0285582
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

CANAN MOWREY OPERATING, LLC
FIELD RULES
ACE OF SPADES (STRAWN) FIELD
HOCKLEY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0285581
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

HOLCO OIL & GAS
INACTIVE WELL REQUIREMENTS (RULE 15)
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 20-0284885
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS

December 10, 2013
H2OIL DISPOSAL AND RECOVERY SERV
MISCELLANEOUS (SWR 57/78)
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0285476
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS

CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
HITCHLAND (MORROW, LOWER) FIELD
HANSFORD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0284788
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

December 11, 2013
WHEELER OPERATING CORPORATION
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
FT. TRINIDAD (LEWISVILLE 8900) FIELD
MADISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 03-0285034
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

TAMARACK PETROLEUM COMPANY, INC.
MER HEARINGS
ORAN (MARBLE FALLS) FIELD
PALO PINTO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0284935
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

SURFACE MINING
LUMINANT MINING COMPANY, LLC

THREE OAKS MINE
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TIME: 1:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO. C13-0018-SC-48-C
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: 
December 12, 2013
FEELER, MICHAEL R.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
JOHN SCOTT (GRAYBURG) FIELD
REAGAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0284470
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
MISCELLANEOUS (GAS WELL CLASS.)
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0285425
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

CIMAREX ENERGY CO.
FIELD RULES
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0285160
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
December 13, 2013
FREEPORT-MCMORAN OIL & GAS LLC
FIELD RULES
SUGARKANE (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
LIVE OAK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0283646
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

ENAQUA SOLUTIONS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SUGARKANE (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0285188
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

RESACA RESOURCES, L.L.C.
MER HEARINGS
BIG THICKET (YEGUA 4950) FIELD
TYLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 03-0285346
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ