Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of February 10, 2014 - February 14, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 10, 2014

GUD HEARING:
HUGHES NATURAL GAS INC

TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: GUD 10282 and 10290
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ

TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS P.L. CORP.
SWR 8 PERMIT
HARDIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0286618
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

February 11, 2014

BRANDER, SAM H.
EXC TO SWR 21
SOMERSET FIELD
BEXAR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0285165
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS

SELECT ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEACH CREEK (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0285961
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

EF ENERGY, L.L.C.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0286215
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

CCNG LIQUIDS STORAGE, LLC
STRG OF LPG/NGL IN SALT DOME/CAVERN
PALANGANA DOME FIELD
DUVAL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 04-0286371
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

February 12, 2014

APACHE CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0285949
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS

.L.C.S. PRODUCTION COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WHITE FLAT (STRAWN) FIELD
NOLAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0286282
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

L.C.S. PRODUCTION COMPANY
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
WHITE FLAT FIELD
NOLAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0286281
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

February 13, 2014
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2:

C & C PETROLEUM MANAGEMENT, LLC
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
TAYLOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0286574
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD ATKINS

BALLARD EXPLORATION COMPANY,INC.
FIELD RULES
MYKAWA, S (FRIO) FIELD
HARRIS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0286576
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

MAVERICK DISPOSAL, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0285031
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

February 14, 2014

KYPO EAGLE ONE SERVICES, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
CARRIZO, S. (OLMOS 2700) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0286221
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

TAOS RESOURCES OPERATING CO LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
MCFADDIN (4050) FIELD
VICTORIA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0286795
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0285161, 01-0284543,
and 01-0285977

EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ