Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of February 17, 2014 - February 21, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 17, 2014
HOLIDAY
February 18, 2014
CONFERENCE
February 19, 2014
RAINS ENERGY, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
LIN (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NOS.: 7C-0286217
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
MER HEARINGS
LA GLORIA (ATLEE -B- ZONE) FIELD
BROOKS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0286668
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

PRIME OPERATING COMPANY
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0286570
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

APACHE CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
LIN (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0286578
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

February 20, 2014
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS:
TIME:10:00 ROOM 12-124
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2
SUN-KEY OIL CO., INC.
EXC TO SWR 23
TURNAROUND (GRAY SAND) FIELD
CALLAHAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0286848
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
KINDER MORGAN PROD. CO LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
KELLY-SNYDER FIELD
SCURRY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 8A-0286565
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON            
February 21, 2014
DISTRICT DISPOSAL, L.L.C.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0285309
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST 

EAST TEXAS EXPLORATION, LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
BETHANY (TRAVIS PEAK CONS.) FIELD
HARRISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0286152
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS

COG OPERATING LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0286970
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ