Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of February 24, 2014 - February 28, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 24, 2014

ANLOC, LLC
EXC TO SWR 11
HOCKLEY FIELD
HOCKLEY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0287042
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

SURFACE EQUITIES ENVIR, LLC
SWR 8 PERMIT
JIM WELLS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 04-0286726
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
February 25, 2014

BARQUERO ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0285951
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

APACHE CORPORATION
FIELD RULES
PAINT RIDGE (CANYON GRANITE WSH) FIELD
OLDHAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 10-0286972
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

PPC OPERATING COMPANY LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
JO-MILL (SPRABERRY) FIELD
BORDEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0286566
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ 
February 26, 2014

APPROACH OPERATING LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
HOLT RANCH (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
CROCKETT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0286912
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
WISE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0285790
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
February 27, 2014

714596 & 714602 SWD LP LTD.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
THIRTEEN, W. (OLMOS 3450) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0286962&01-0286961
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

RANGER 2013 ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EUNICE (TRAVIS PEAK) FIELD
LEON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 05-0286581
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
February 28, 2014
PRIME OPERATING COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0286793
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

MAVERICK DISPOSAL, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0285436
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD ATKINS
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH

LINC GULF COAST PETROLEUM, INC.
FIELD RULES
ATKINSON ISLAND (FRIO) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0287052
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON