Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of March 17, 2014 - March 21, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
March 17, 2014
DJM BEASLEY WELL SERVICE
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
JONES COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
JONES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0285713
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
March 18, 2014
MATADOR PRODUCTION COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0286377 and 01-0286852
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
March 19, 2014
SABLE ENVIRONMENTAL, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0285308
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ       

QUANTUM RESOURCES MANAGEMENT, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
EAST TEXAS FIELD
GREGG, RUSK, UPSHUR, CHEROKEE AND
SMITH COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 6E-0287457
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

SUN-KEY OIL CO., INC.
EXC TO SWR 23
TURNAROUND (GRAY SAND) FIELD
CALLAHAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0286848
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

BBX OPERATING, L.L.C.
AMEND FIELD RULES
MAGNOLIA SPRINGS (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
JASPER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0287400
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

March 20, 2014
BLACKBRUSH O & G, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PERSON (EDWARDS), LABUS (AUSTIN)
and EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELDS
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 02-0286591
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2:

BETTIS, BOYLE & STOVALL
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
JAILHOUSE (FUSSELMAN) FIELD
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0286944
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

March 21, 2014

SURFACE MINING
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TEXAS MUNICIPAL POWER AGENCY
GIBBONS CREEK LIGNITE MINE
PERMIT NO. 260
APPEAL OF 2013 ANNUAL FEES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: C14-011-SC-26-F
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS

EOG RESOURCES, INC.
FIELD RULES
WILLACY AND KENNEDY COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 04-0287409 AND 04-0287410
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
AGGIETECH OIL, LTD.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
HERMLEIGH (STRAWN) FIELD
SCURRY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 8A-0285973 AND 8A-0285976
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ