Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of April 21, 2014 - April 25, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 21, 2014
WILL-DRILL OPERATING, L.L.C.
FIELD RULES
GOOD SPRINGS (PETTIT) FIELD
RUSK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0287733
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

XTO ENERGY INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
NEW HOPE (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
FRANKLIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0288003
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON

XTO ENERGY INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
NEW HOPE (TRAVIS PEAK) FIELD
FRANKLIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0287999
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
XTO ENERGY INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
NEW HOPE (SMACKOVER) FIELD
FRANKLIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0287998
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
20140421 hearing
April 22, 2014
CONFERENCE
April 23, 2014
STRAWN OPERATING CO., L.L.C.
EXC TO SWR 23
SHACKELFORD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0287826
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
JCB II ENTERPRISES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
CAMBRIDGE (ATOKA) FIELD
LIPSCOMB COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 10-0287588
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
AWP OPERATING COMPANY
MER HEARINGS
TESORO (5000 PETTUS) FIELD
DUVAL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0287829
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
OILFIELD CLEANTECH WATER REC LLC
SWR 8 PERMIT
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0286283
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
April 24, 2014
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00    ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2:
SEM OPERATING COMPANY LLC
EXC TO SWR 10
VARIOUS FORT TRINIDAD FIELDS
HOUSTON AND MADISON COUNTIES
DOCKET NO.: 03-0287735
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-124
AMEND FIELD RULES
EASTHAM STATE FARM (GLENROSE) FIELD
HOUSTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0287734
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
INTERSTATE EXPLORATIONS LLC
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
FORT TRINIDAD (BUDA) FIELD
HOUSTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 03-0285582
EXAMINER 1: MICHAEL CRNICH
EXAMINER 2: KARL D CALDWELL
OILFIELD CLEANTECH WATER REC LLC
SWR 8 PERMIT
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0286283
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
April 25, 2014
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
ANDECTOR (WICHITA ALBANY) FIELD
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0287997
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
PPC OPERATING COMPANY LLC
FIELD RULES
BATEMAN RANCH FIELD
KING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0287845
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
CARRIZO (EAGLE FORD) LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00    ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 0287182 and 0287184
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS