Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of June 23, 2014 - June 27, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
June 23, 2014
TEXAS SECONDARY OIL CORPORATION
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
TAYLOR-INA FIELD
MEDINA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0289089
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
NO HEARINGS
June 24, 2014
RING ENERGY, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
BLOCK A-34 (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0289254
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
RAW HIDE OIL & GAS, INC.
FIELD RULES
ADCOCK, W. (SPRABERRY) FIELD
DAWSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0289255
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
June 25, 2014
WICHITA WATER LLC
SWR 81 BRINE MINING
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0288779
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
APACHE CORPORATION
EXC TO SWR 23
FORBES (GLORIETTA) FIELD
FORBES (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
CROSBY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0289092
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
June 26, 2014
ROSETTA RESOURCES OPERATING LP
AMEND FIELD RULES
GATES RANCH (EAGLE FORD SHALE) FIELD
WEBB COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0288700
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
SILVER CREEK OIL & GAS, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
SADLER (PENN.) FIELD
GRAYSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0288913
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
OCCIDENTAL PERMIAN LTD.
EXC TO SWR 36
MIDLAND FARMS FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0288702
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARING
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
June 27, 2014
CONE & PETREE OIL & GAS EXP. INC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
FUHRMAN-MASCHO FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0287186
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
BROWNING OIL COMPANY, INC.
FIELD RULES
RODGERS (STRAWN CONS.) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0289253
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
JTC ENERGY GROUP, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
WAELDER SOUTH AUSTIN CHALK FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0288953
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
ENERGEN RESOURCES CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
ROBERTSON, N. (CLEAR FORK 7100) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0289367
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON