Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of July 14, 2014 - July 18, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
July 14, 2014
SABLE ENVIRONMENTAL II LLC
SWR 8 PERMIT
JIM WELLS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 04-0286186
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
WOODLAWN, SW. (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
HARRISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0289579
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
July 15, 2014
GOODRICH PETROLEUM COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0289578
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
July 16, 2014
HILL-LAKE GAS STORAGE LLC
SWR 96 HILL (LAKE-STORAGE) FIELD
EASTLAND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0288793
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MICHAEL CRNICH
L.C.S. PRODUCTION COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
TOMPKINS (CANYON SD. 4900) FIELD
STONEWALL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0289660
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
CALLON PETROLEUM OPERATING CO
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MIDLAND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0289245, 08-0289246
AND 08-0289248
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
July 17, 2014
SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
FIELD RULES
GOLDSMITH FIELD

ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0289895
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 9:30
ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
CHEVRON U. S. A. INC.
EXC TO SWR 11
MCELROY FIELD
CRANE AND UPTON COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0263310
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
July 18, 2014
LINN OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
HOWARD AND MARTIN COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0289075, 08-0289073,
08-0289074, 08-0289076 AND 08-0289072

EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
TOGS ENERGY, INC.
SWR 15 INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0288076
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: KARL CALDWELL