Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of September 15, 2014 - September 19, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
September 15, 2014
OXY USA WTP LP
AMEND FIELD RULES
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0291056
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SAMSON LONE STAR, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
OAK HILL (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
GREGG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0291054
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
September 16, 2014
RRC CONFERENCE
TIME:  9:30  ROOM: 1-111
TOP OP, L.L.C.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
MCFADDIN, NW. (4480) FIELD
VICTORIA COUNTY
TIME: 10:30 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0290628
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
September 17, 2014
ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
ATASCOSA, DIMMIT, FRIO, LASALLE,
MAVERICK, WEBB, AND ZAVALA COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0290786
EXAMINER 1: KARL CALDWELL 
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
GAS SERVICES HEARING:
CENTERPOINT ENERGY ENTEX
TIME: 1:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO. 9791
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: CRISTINE POOLE
J-O'B OPERATING COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
TRIX-LIZ (WOODBINE -D-) FIELD
TITUS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0290483
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER 
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
J-O'B OPERATING COMPANY
EXC TO SWR 37
TRIX-LIZ (WOODBINE -D-) FIELD
TITUS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 0285186
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
September 18, 2014
SATANTA OIL COMPANY
SWR 7 AND SWR 13
BLEDSOE, NE. (FUSSELMAN) FIELD
COCHRAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0290227
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
ENFORCEMENT HEARING:
DEFAULT HEARINGS

TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON 
EXAMINER 2:
PPC OPERATING COMPANY LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
PRIEST & BEAVERS (QUEEN) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0289289
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
PETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.
FIELD RULES
WINKLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0291181
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
ENFORCEMENT HEARING:
SAXET OPERATING COMPANY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO. 03-0288140
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
September 19, 2014
APACHE CORPORATION
FIELD RULES
OLDHAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0291184
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
PPC OPERATING COMPANY LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
PRIEST & BEAVERS (QUEEN) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0289289
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA