Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of September 22, 2014 - September 26, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
September 22, 2014
ARRINGTON OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0290343
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
September 23, 2014
BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
WOODLAWN (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
HARRISON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 06-0289580
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EOG RESOURCES, INC.
FIELD RULES
KLEBERG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0290063
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
GAS UTILITIES HEARING
ATMOS ENERGY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 10379
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: CHRISTINA POOLE
September 24, 2014
VENADO OIL & GAS
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SOUTHERN BAY (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
LEE COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0291538
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
September 25, 2014
GAS UTILITIES HEARING
ATMOS ENERGY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 10374
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
FIELD RULES
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS, BORDEN, CROCKETT, DAWSON,
HOWARD, GARZA GAINES, GLASSCOCK,
IRION, LYNN, MARTIN, MIDLAND,
REAGAN, STERLING, AND
UPTON COUNTIES, TEXAS  
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0291169 & 7C-0291171
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
OXY USA INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
SUNTURA (LOWER CLEAR FORK) FIELD
TERRY COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 8A-0290057
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
September 26, 2014
SOUTHSTONE ENERGY, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
COOK (WILCOX LOWER) FIELD
DE WITT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0290776
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SOUTHSTONE ENERGY, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
COOK, SW. (7250) FIELD
DE WITT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0290775
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
LUCAS ENERGY, INC.
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
MARCELINA CREEK (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
WILSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0284169
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS