Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of November 03, 2014 - November 07, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 03, 2014
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
FIELD RULES
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0291171 & 7C-0291169
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
November 04, 2014
BELLOWS OPERATING CO., L. C.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0289087
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
CALLON PETROLEUM OPERATING CO
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MIDLAND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0290790 & 08-0290791
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
November 05, 2014
RH OF TEXAS LP
QUALIFIED SUBDIVISION PLAT
HARRIS COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0291842
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
SN OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
ZAVALA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0292307
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
FLUIDO ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
THREE WAY (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
GARZA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 8A-0292317
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
November 06, 2014
BES, ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES,INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPEARY (ROEDER 9100) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0289082
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EP ENERGY E&P COMPANY, L.P.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0291057
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
LEWIS PETRO PROPERTIES, INC.
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
OWEN (OLMOS) FIELD
WEBB COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 04-0291728
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
VENADO OIL & GAS
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SOUTHERN BAY (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
LEE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0292682
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
November 07, 2014
MURPHY ENERGY SERVICES, LP
SWR 11
HARDIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0290608
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
COG OPERATING, LLC
GAS WELL CLASSIFICATION
CULBERSON, LOVING &, REEVES, COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0292746
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
BES, ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES,INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPEARY (ROEDER 9100) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0289082
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ