Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of November 17, 2014 - November 21, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 17, 2014
COG OPERATING LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0292296
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
BRIGADIER OPERATING, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
JACK COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
JACK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 09-0291724
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
FORGE ENERGY, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SHAFTER LAKE, N. (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0292748
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
November 18, 2014
VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
BECKVILLE (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
PANOLA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0293126
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
November 19, 2014
BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LP
SHOW CAUSE AND
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
DE WITT AND MCMULLEN COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0292902, 02-0293280,
    01-0293853 AND 02-0293855
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
RAINS ENERGY, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
JOHN SCOTT (GRAYBURG) FIELD
REAGAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NOS.: 7C-0292672 AND 7C-0292673
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
CABOT OIL & GAS CORPORATION
EXC TO SWR 10
AMMANN (BUDA) FIELD
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA, DIMMIT, FRIO, GONZALES,
LA SALLE, MCMULLEN, WILSON AND ZAVALA COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0293127
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
November 20, 2014
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SINOR NEST (LOWER WILCOX) FIELD
LIVE OAK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0290316
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
SHOW CAUSE AND
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
SAN MARCOS (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
ATASCOSA AND DEWITT COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0290212, 02-0292302,
          AND 02-0293962
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ


ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS. 7B-0289237, 7B-0289263,
                    7B-0289236, AND 7B-0285462
EXAMINER 1:  TERRY JOHNSON

 

 

RED WOLF OIL COMPANY, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
LAVACA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0290386
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

 

November 21, 2014
PETCO PETROLEUM CORP.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PANHANDLE FIELD
GRAY COUNTY 
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 10-0292319
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA