Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of December 01, 2014 - December 05, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
December 01, 2014
S TX LAND FARM RESOURCES 1 LLC
SWR 8 PERMIT
ZAVALA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0292894
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SANDALWOOD EXPLORATION, L.P.
FIELD RULE HEARING
WILDCAT AND JOES LAKE FIELDS
TYLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0293716
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
RICK COROLLA
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
AGUILA VADO (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
LEON AND ROBERTSON COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 05-0290348
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
December 02, 2014
RRC CONFERENCE
December 03, 2014
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 0291615, 0291607 AND 0291612
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
RUGER PROPERTIES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MIDLAND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0292323
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
COG OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0293786
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
PETROLIA GROUP
TIME: 1:30  ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
December 04, 2014
BOAZ ENERGY II OPERATING, LLC
FIELD CONSOLIDATION AND
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
FORT MCKAVITT (LIME 4150) FIELD
SCHLEICHER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0293717 AND 7C-0293719
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
HARRISON INTERESTS, LTD.
SWR 15 INACTIVE WELL
FORT BEND COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 20-0291820
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
December 05, 2014
BRIGHAM RESOURCES OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0293483
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
WAPITI OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
LA SALLE AND MCMULLEN COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0292749
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ