Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2014

Week of December 15, 2014 - December 19, 2014
(*) Indicates the item is protested
December 15, 2014
DALLAS PRODUCTION, INC.
SUSPEND ALLOCATION FORMULA
J. V. T. (CONGL. 4250) FIELD
PALO PINTO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0294041
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
December 16, 2014
SILVER SPIKE ENERGY OPER, LLC
FIELD RULES
SHERMAN, SOUTH (DAVIS SAND) FIELD
SHERMAN, SOUTH (OIL CREEK) FIELD
GRAYSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0294043 AND 09-0294033
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
RICK COROLLA
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
AGUILA VADO (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 05-0290348
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
COMSTOCK OIL & GAS, LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0294044
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
PEARSON, LEE ROY III
SWR 23 VACUUM PUMPS
AUGUSTINE (LOWER RANGER) FIELD
EASTLAND COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO. 7B-0294034
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL ENQUIST
December 17, 2014
ENFORCEMENT HEARING
BUSTER BROWN PROPANE
*DOCKET NO. 02401
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 0292708 AND 0292709
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 01-0292891
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SABINE OIL & GAS LLC
MER HEARINGS
LARD RANCH (GRANITE WASH -C-) FIELD
ROBERTS COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 10-0291059
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
December 18, 2014
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, L.L.C.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0290902 AND 08-0290906
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
LIN (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
CROCKETT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0294045
EXAMINER1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
ATLAS BARNETT, LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
*DOCKET NO.: 0269539
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS 
TIME: 10:00        ROOM: 11-120A
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
December 19, 2014
NO HEARINGS