Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of January 12, 2015 - January 16, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
January 12, 2015
SPRINT KARNES COUNTY DISPOSAL
SWR 8 PERMIT
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0293536
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
WEST TEXAS LPG LIMITED PARTNERSHIP/
TARGA LIQUIDS MARKETING
COMPLAINT 2014-86
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0292777
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: CHRISTINA POOLE
January 13, 2015
ARRINGTON OIL&GAS OPERATING LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 11:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS: 0292597 AND 0292598
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
NO HEARINGS
January 14, 2015
EXCO OPERATING COMPANY, LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
ZAVALA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0294036
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
DISTRICT DISPOSAL, L.L.C.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
ABRAXAS (CHERRY CANYON) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0294338
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
January 15, 2015
IMPETRO OPERATING LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
KURTEN (BUDA) FIELD
BRAZOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0294343
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.
FIELD RULES
HARTLEY WEST (CANYON) FIELD
HARTLEY AND OLDHAM COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0294348
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
NO ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
 
January 16, 2015
TEXAS SWD CO., INC.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
MERTZON (CLEAR FORK, LOWER) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 7C-0293476
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOWARD GLASSCOCK (CONSOLIDATED) &
HOWARD (WOLFCAMP 7400) FIELDS
GLASSCOCK & HOWARD COUNTIES 
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0292681
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
SMITH PRODUCTION INC.
FIELD RULES
CHARAMOUSCA (CASA BLANCA SD) FIELD
DUVAL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 04-0294345
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EOG RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA AND GONZALES COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 01-0294344 AND 01-0294384
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON