Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of February 09, 2015 - February 13, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
February 09, 2015
AMMONITE OIL AND GAS CORPORATION
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
REEVES AND WARD COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0282996
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
O'BENCO, INC.
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
CARROLL SPRINGS, GENEVIEVE MCGEE,
AND KRIS PERRYMAN (RODESSA) FIELDS
HENDERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 05-0294699
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER 
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL ENQUIST
February 10, 2015
CONFERENCE
February 11, 2015
CATARINA SALT WATER DISPOSAL, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSALPERMIT
FIRST SHOT (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0287727
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
GOLDSMITH (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
ANDREWS AND ECTOR COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0294700
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
LINN OPERATING, INC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0292745
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
LINN OPERATING, INC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0294819
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
February 12, 2015
O'BENCO, INC.
EXC TO SWR 37
GENEVIEVE MCGEE (RODESSA) FIELD
HENDERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 0292887
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
CLAYTON WILLIAMS ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295012
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON

February 13, 2015
LONGBRANCH ENERGY, LP
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0286220
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
L.C.S. PRODUCTION COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
CORSICA (STRAWN) FIELD
STONEWALL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0295008
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ