Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of March 16, 2015 - March 20, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
March 16, 2015
R.D.S. RANCH-WATER SVS, INC.
SWR 81 BRINE MINING
COWDEN, SOUTH FIELD
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0293311
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
March 17, 2015
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NOS.: 01-0295138 and 01-0295139
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
March 18, 2015
HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WEST RANCH (98-A) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS.: 02-0295336, 02-0294742, 02-0294743,
02-0294849, 02-0294850, 02-0294851,
02-0294854, 02-0294855, 02-0294856, 02-0294858,
02-0294859 and 02-0294860
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
SANTA ROSA OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
FASHING (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 0295216
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
March 19, 2015
BLACKWATER SWD, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294578
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
CONTINENTAL TREND RESOURCES, INC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HARTLEY WEST (CANYON) FIELD
OLDHAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0294927
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
NORTH AMERICAN DRILLING CORP.
SWR 15 INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0292880
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES USA, I
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NOS.: 08-0294817 and 08-0294696
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

March 20, 2015
HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT 
WEST RANCH (98-A) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY 
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS.: 02-0295336, 02-0294742, 02-0294743,
02-0294849, 02-0294850, 02-0294851, 
02-0294854, 02-0294855, 02-0294856, 02-0294858,
02-0294859 and 02-0294860
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
CLEAR WATER RESOURCES LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
GOOD LUCK (SAN MIGUEL) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294690 and 01-0294691
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST